Loading...
Sounds like the current crop of Democrat Presidential hopefuls is aiming to bring the rich folk down to our level. We...

Oct. 8 Pitt-Greenville Deeds

Loading…

Monday, October 8, 2018

The following deeds were recorded with the Pitt County Register of Deeds from Sept. 27-Oct. 3. Each $2 in revenue stamps is equal to $1,000 in valuation. ( * No fee required)

■ Jeffrey M. Haddock, Connie W. Haddock to Edmonson Construction Company of Greenville LLC: Lots 47 and 48, Northwoods, Section 5, Phase 1 *

■ Roy Douglas Langley, Linda Coward Langley to Ted & Jack Allen Inc.: parcel, Grifton Township $100

■ Linda Faye Bizzell to Lourdes Lois Perez Perez: two tracts, Ayden $10

■ Rick A. Lupton, Dawn Lupton to Daryl Lee Elderkin, Luciara Elderkin: Unit 1, Building F, Dudley's Grant, Section 3 $210

■ Buie Properties LLC to Victoria A. Blalock: Lot 3, Block B, Osceola subdivision, Section 1 $250

■ Hildegarde Roberts McLaughlin to Keely Roberts Stuckey: Unit 913, Lot 9, Block C, Treetops subdivision, Section VI *

■ Jordan C. Grady, Sara W. Grady to Jonathan Cron-Mannon: Lot 1, Westpointe, Section 5, Phase 2 $228

■ Michele L. Butterfield, Christopher Smith to Jesse Artis: Lot 24, Bristolmoor subdivision, Section Two $268

■ Will Kuhn Homes LLC to Dana E. Scott (a/k/a Dana Scott): Lot 69, Westhaven South, Section 4, Winterville Township $472

■ Caviness & Cates Building and Development Company of Greenville, Caviness & Cates Building and Development Company to James Michael Goode, Norridean Cordes Goode: Lot 62, Teakwood Green subdivision, Phase II $340

■ Bill Clark Homes of Greenville LLC to Daniel Rankin, Lori Rankin: Lot 318, Langston West $582

■ Cleo Smith Smikle to Andres Jimenez Torres: Lot 18, Lincoln Park $36

■ Northcare Properties LLC to HSS Investments LLC: Unit B, One Fifty Arlington Place, Phase III, Greenville Township $368

■ John M. Rogers, Constance R. Rogers to Kevin Robert White, Allison Graham White: Lot 40, Block F, Treetops subdivision, Section V, Phase 1, Winterville Township $358

■ Tamatha A. Sterling to David M. Sterling Jr.: Lot 32, Juniper Landing, Section 4, Phase 1, Grimesland Township quitclaim

■ Garland Ray Parnell to Mary S. Roberson: Unit 2924-F, Forbes Woods Condominium, Section 11 $140

■ Elks & Associates LLC to A. Elks Construction Inc.: Lots 27A, 27B, 133A and 133B, Brook Hollow, Section 4, Phase 3 $152

■ Gwanda H. Matthews, John Q. Matthews to Gladys Faye Hart (99 percent undivided interest), Gwanda H. Matthews and John Q. Matthews (one percent undivided interest): Lot 5, L.W. Andrews property *

■ Joseph Michael Johnson to William C. Bedingfield, Amanda W. Bedingfield: Lot 32, Main Street Village, Section IV $351

■ Jane Long Joyner to Jane Long Joyner and Loid R. Atkinson III (co-trustees): Lot 25, Block E, Drexelbrook subdivision, Section 2, Greenville *

■ James C. Lehman, Leah M. Lehman to Stephen B. Evans, Lisa K. Evans: Lot 18, Block B, Cherry Oaks North, Phase II $510

■ John Trabucco, Janice Trabucco to Callie Lynn Van Horn, Glenn Wayne Harris Jr.: 3.9456 acres; 3.2261 acres (with exception), Pactolus Township; 8.266 acres (with exception), Pactolus Township; $540

■ Debbie Warren Hardee to Exalted Word Ministries Inc. of Stokes: two tracts $80

■ Terry Ann Icard to Thomas Harrison Shrader, Maura Bass Shrader: Lot 63, Block E, Eastwood subdivision, Section 8, Phase 3 $326

■ Stephen B. Evans, Lisa K. Evans to Rick Anthony Lupton, Dawn Lee Rodman Lupton: Lot 21, Summer Winds subdivision, Section 2, Phase 1, Winterville $498

■ Bill Clark Homes of Greenville LLC to Darrel E. Feltner Jr.: Lot 23, Summer Winds subdivision, Section 2, Phase 1 $432

■ Patricia W. Kilpatrick, John S. Kilpatrick, Nicole W. Davis (individually and as administratrix) to William V. Swain Jr.: Lot 52, Rollinwood subdivision, Section 1, Phase 2 $106

■ Michelle Kitrell Perkins to Gustavo Hernandez Smith, Kathryn Frazier Smith: Lot 6, Woodmoor subdivision, Chicod Township $430

■ Bill Clark Homes of Greenville LLC to Zachary H. Holton, Courtney F. Hardee: Lot 20, Glen Abbey, Section 2 $516

■ Fannie Mae (a/k/a Federal National Mortgage Association) to ATM Properties LLC: Lot 25, Field of Dreams subdivision, Grifton Township *

■ Lance G. Ramsey, Jennifer C. Ramsey to D. Granville Lilley, Anna W. Lilley: Unit E, Building C, Lot 8A, Karringtyn Crossing Townhomes, Greenville $225

■ Karoline G. Gregory (f/k/a Karoline T. Gravitt), Ryan Gregory to Melissa D. Whealton: Lot 43, Stone Gate subdivision $300

■ James L. Bladel, Cathryn J. Bladel to Victor Craig: 1.0000 acre $186

■ Edmonson Construction Company of Greenville LLC to Zachary A. Kouroupas, Tori L. Kaster: Lots 10 and 10A, Grayleigh, Section Two, Phase Two, Ayden Township $359

■ Caviness & Cates Building and Development Company, Caviness & Cates Building and Development Company of Greenville to Jacob A. Zinck, Suzanne W. Zinck: Lot 75, Taberna subdivision, Phase III, Winterville Township $468

■ Paul Jones Jr., Pandora Williams, Tina Haddock (f/k/a Tina Wainwright), Dennis Haddock to Frank Branson Dail, Paula W. Dail, Ronnie Dail: Lot 3, Fenner Allen III division, S.R. 1711, Winterville Township $264

■ Susan T. Tayloe to Heritage Properties of Greenville LLC: Lot 12, Block C, Tuckahoe subdivision, Section Two, Winterville Township; Lot 11 (portion), Block C, Tuckahoe subdivision, Section Two, Winterville Township $202

■ Eleanor Elizabeth Harris to Emilio Marty Laracuente, Fabiola Ol Biaggi Ghigliotty: Lot 3, Block H, Grayleigh subdivision $664

■ Kyle Dolezar, Nicole Dolezar to Dayanara Granados Mendoza, Eduardo Granados Mendoza: Lot 11, Block B, Oakdale subdivision $260

■ Bill Clark Homes of Greenville LLC to Colt H. Page, Keehln R. Page: Lot 19, Brandy Creek South, Section 2, Phase 2 $616

■ Glenn A. Nanney Jr., Kathryn Michelle Nanney to Tonia L. Joyner: Lot 121, Tyson's Farm, Section 1, Phase 1 $288

■ Carolina Warrior Group Inc. to Todd Robert McGregor: Lot 373, Emerald Park subdivision $300

■ Sumrell Properties LLC to Philip Pipher, Sandra Pipher: Lot 5, Stanfield subdivision, Section 1, Ayden Township $50

■ Jennifer Nicholson Brown (t/t/a Jennifer S. Nicholson), Robert Little Brown to Nikki B. Joyner: Lot 57, Wyngate subdivision, Phase 2, Section 2, Falkland Township $250

■ Tayler N. Bunch to Tracey W. Ayers, Russ T. Ayers: Lot 4-B, Block E, Heritage Village subdivision, Section Five, Greenville quitclaim

■ Donald J.A. Maxey, Denise Maxey to Pamela L. Ladd: Lot 233, Brittany Ridge, Section 11, Grimesland Township $490

■ Ronda J. Sortino to Stanley C. Kossol, Virginia Baker Kossol: Lot 2, Tull's Cove subdivision, Section 1, Winterville Township $350

■ Larry J. Davis, Joshua M. Davis to Larry J. Davis, Joshusa M. Davis: 0.549 acres, Belvoir Township *

■ Rocky Russell Builders Inc. to Seth T. Anderson: Lot 1B, Kinsey Creek Duplexes, Greenville $310

■ Kenneth R. Carter, Saran Jane Carter to Hilda Everett: Lot 79, Providence Place subdivision, Section One $304

■ Ronald David Kelly, Sherrie Kelly, Jessica Bush (t/t/a Jessica Nicole Kelly), Brant Bush to Daphne K. Moseby: Unit 8, Building C, Lot 104, Vancroft Townhomes, Section 2, Winterville Township $128

■ Garland W. Mozingo (individually and as executor), Donna M. Dash, Margaret M. Stephenson, Carolyn M. Kirby to Jose Martin Barrientos Venegas: 2.98 acres $50

■ Jim Patrick Craft, Sylvia W. Craft to Robert D. Johnson Jr.: 1.10 acres $416

■ Kuhn Homes LLC to Joseph Walker Keel, Heather Ross Keel: Lot 62, Summer Winds subdivision, Section One, Winterville Township $460

■ Joseph Barrow Jr., Amy Barrow to Donald J. Maxey, Denise Maxey: Lot 14, Queensland subdivision $460

■ Betty Lue Wallace, Otis Warren Taylor Jr. to Vance Yates, Janie Yates: Unit 108-A, Willoughby Park Condominium, Section 12, Winterville Township $122

■ Christian D. Korba, Ashley Korba (t/t/a Ashley Smith) to Melissa A. Cashwell: Lot 7, Block A, Winterville Crossing subdivision, Section One, Winterville Township $287

■ Cutler C. Harris, Emily L. Harris to Zachary Brandon Taylor: Lot 72, Block D, Brittany Ridge subdivision, Section III, Grimesland Township $339

■ Julie O. Powell to Laura A. Nelson: Lot 28, Yorkshire cluster development, Section 3, Winterville Township $414

■ Phillip Steven Evans, Kayla Nicole Evans to Stacy R. Matthews: Lot 52, Block B, Craft Winds, Section 3 $272

■ Henry Irving Johnson Jr. (a/k/a Henry Irvin Johnson Jr., individually and as co-executor), Brenda Johnson, Margaret Helena Billingsley (a/k/a Helena Billingsley, individually and as co-executrix) to Chris Stanton Smith (a/k/a Chris S. Smith): Lot 25, Willow Run subdivision, Section 3 $348

■ Dan Thomas Builders Inc. to Pamela Joyce Cade, Arnold Ray Cade: Lot 91B, Cobblestone subdivision, Phase Three, Section One, Arthur Township $316

■ Robert Lee Smith, Teresa H. Smith to Ryan P. Miracle, Abigail J. Miracle: Lot 13, Block A, Rosewood subdivision *

■ Gregory D. Lee, Tina F. Lee, William Curtis Lee Jr., Sharon White Lee to Capital Automotive Holdings LLC: parcel, Greenville $310

■ Gregory D. Lee, Tina F. Lee to Capital Automotive Holdings LLC: parcel (with exception) $190

■ Ryan Saunders to Joey Randy Mayo Jr., Mary S. Mayo: Lot 1, Westpointe, Section 5, Phase 2 $230

■ Jessica Heath Hardy (t/t/a Jessica Dawn Heath), Phillip Lamm Hardy to Skyler Paige Sundquist: Lot 9, Countryaire Village subdivision, Phase 2, Ayden Township $265

■ Patricia Hendren to LPM Rentals LLC: Unit 131-C, Willoughby Park Condominium, Section 7 $140

■ Lorin David Smith to Christopher Scott Meckes, Becky Lynn Burns: 1.2935 acres, Pactolus Township $366

■ Eula Davis Butler, Elijah Davis Jr., Esther Davis, Dorothy McMillan, Joe Ray Davis to Matthew Silas Smith, Nichole Boone Morris: Lots 55 and 57, Sunrise Park, Ayden $40

■ Robert J. Sutton to Jonathan J. Carter, Callie E. Carter: Unit 9, Building Q, Sterling Pointe Townhomes, Section Two, Winterville Township $77

■ Autumn L. Verma (t/t/a Autumn L. Delk), Mahesh Verma to Charles David Fultz Jr., Melanie Kay Fultz: 3.9983 acres, Grifton Township; 2.5959 acres, Grifton Township $210

■ Beverley Morgan to Joseph Scott Squires: Lot 59, Westpointe, Section 4, Phase 3, Arthur Township $227

■ Garland Wesley Mozingo Jr. to Charles Stephen Denton (one-fourth undivided interest), Robert Landon Denton (one-fourth undivided interest), Elwood Edward Perry (one-half undivided interest): 26 acres, Farmville Township; 17 acres, Farmville Township $60

■ Pitt County Memorial Hospital Incorporated to PCMH Management Inc. (d/b/a Vidant Properties): 31.8426 acres; 21.99 acres (with exception), Greenville Township *

■ Mahesh Verma, Autumn Verma to Mahesh Verma, Autumn Verma: Lot 29, Countryside Estates subdivision *

■ Bill Clark Homes of Greenville LLC to Joshua Floyd Duvall, Cynthia Marie Duvall: Lot 10, Sagewood, Phase 1 $486

■ Paul Phillips, Stephanie Phillips to Catherine Louise Berard, Michael J. Whelan: Lot 39, Block A, Harrington-Williams subdivision $270

■ Charles D. Kemble, Katherine C. Kemble to Paul Phillips, Stephanie Phillips: Lot 37, Eastwood, Section 7 $360

■ 1802 Planters LLC to Charles D. Kemble, Katherine C. Kemble: Lot 98, Planters Walk subdivision, Phase I $530

■ James H. Hudson, Jeanette W. Hudson to Thomas F. Stoughton, Gray Clark Stoughton: Lots 3A and 3B, Forlines Corporate Park $1,216

■ Nelson W. Cook Jr. to Agora Grand LLC: Lot 7, Block H, Brentwood subdivision, Section 1, Winterville Township $203

■ Margaret Gilchrist Smart, Susan Smart Wingate (attorney-in-fact) to Agora Grand LLC: Lot 7, Block A, Belvedere subdivision, Section 1 $230

■ Kathleen G. Hall to Agora Grand LLC: Lot 3, West Haven subdivision, Section I $232

■ Nancy W. Corey (f/k/a Nancy Whitehurst), James L. Corey, Leon James Whitehurst III, Laura M. Whitehurst, Daniel M. Kirchner to Linwood A. Webb, Effie E. Webb: tract, No. 2 Township, Edgecombe County; tract (with exceptions), Belvoir Township $730

■ Joel Tanner Jones, Catherine M. Jones to Heidi McDunnah, Raymond McDunnah: Lot 39, Alton Village subdivision, Section One $568

■ Brian D. Manning, Rhonda Felton Manning to Lonardelli Properties LLC: Lots 11-A and 11-B, Block A, Paladin Place subdivision, Section One, Falkland Township $230

■ Ashok Kumar Janakiraman, Deepa Kabirdas to Charleen McNeill, Perry McNeill: Lot 19, Bedford West, Phase 1 $860

■ Mary Jo Stevens Jones, James A. Jones to F. Bruce Sauter, Deborah B. Sauter: Lot 5, Block A, Greene Springs development, Greenville $350

■ William E. Roy, Laura A. Roy to Torsten Liebich, Phatsalin Thanasack: Lot 35, MacGregor Downs subdivision, Section II, Falkland Township $104

■ Laura Dean to John Alan Roebuck, Mellisa Sue Squires: Lot 22, Longview Acres subdivision, Section 2, Phase 1 $256

■ A. Sydes Construction Inc. to Mellon Downs Homeowners Association Inc.: parcel, (with exceptions), Mellon Downs, Phase II-A, Winterville Township *

■ William J. Anderson, Sandra W. Anderson to Federal National Mortgage Association: Lot 56, Block E, Cherry Oaks North, Phase II $376

■ Ladd J. Maxson Jr., Xi Chen Maxson to Delores Barrett: Unit 6, Building A, Spring Village Townhomes, Greenville Township $147

■ Michael J. Sharpe, Cornelia Sharpe to Lenora B. Huffman, Linda K. Lowe: Lot 2, Block T, Shamrock Terrace, Section 2 $176

■ Pitt Development LLC to William Joseph Davis IV: parcel, Greenville $251

■ MPFP Holdings LLC to PK Reit LLC: Lot D, Arlington Medical Park, Phase 2, Lot 2 division, Greenville Township $2,440

■ Richard C. Poole, Linda H. Poole to PK Reit LLC: Unit 1510 B, Lot 1, Block C, Arlington Place at Stonehenge, Section 4 $450

■ Judith Carson Smith, Joseph R. Smith II to Izora Ebron, Mack Ebron Jr.: lot, Bethel $30

■ Craig H. Davis, Valerie L. Davis to Adam Alan Davis: 2.72 acres, Winterville Township *

■ MTGLQ Investors LP to Lucknow Enterprises Inc.: Lot 3, Block A, Section 1, Cambridge subdivision $138

■ Christopher C. Kessler, Lorri R. Kessler, Emilie Palmer (a/k/a Emile Palmer) to About My Father's Business Ministry: 0.9311 acre, Falkland Township $500

■ Dixie Dash McClain and Robert Philip Dash Jr. (individually and as co-administrators), John Robert McClain, Donna Mozingo Dash to Federal National Mortgage Association: Lot 10, Block J, Harrington-Williams subdivision, Greenville $169

■ Michael Thomas Bowen, Judy Dail Bowen to Michael L. Mozingo, Mary Beth Mozingo: 0.3997 acre and 0.3708 acre, Farmville Township $38

■ Porter Building Company LLC to Connor Warren Duke, Ashley Frances Duke: Lot 16, Alton Village, Section 2, Grimesland Township $700

■ Jackie B. Wier Smith to Elliot Scott Fuller, Gwendolyn Alice Fuller: Lot 79, Canterbury, Section 4, Winterville Township $384

■ The Province Greenville NC LP to Breit SH Province Greenville LP: 15.81 acres, The Province at Greenville, Greenville Township $115,485

■ Clyde Wyatt Paris Jr. to Alexis Elena Ned: Lot 7, Surrey Meadows cluster subdivision, Winterville Township $286

■ Paul K. Massengill, Deborah T. Massengill to Luke Hagee, Rebecca Hagee: Lots 1 and 2, Briar Rose subdivision, Section One $330

■ Carmine A. Ricciarelli (a/k/a Carmine Anthony Ricciarelli) to Paul A. Ricciarelli, Bernard L. Ricciarelli: Lot 67, Country Club Hills, Second Addition, Grifton Township *

■ Whaley Management LLC to Thomas Jackson: Unit E-2, White Oak Creek Townhomes, Phase II, Greenville Township $226

■ Jerry Carson, Jeffrey V. Carson, Nancy S. Carson, Hilton W. Carson, Betty Byrum Norman, Henry Carson Norman (individually and as attorney-in-fact), Henry Charles Norman, Mary Ann Norman to Pamlico Land and Timber Company: 45 acres, Carolina Township $300

■ Judson H. Blount III to Nolan Commercial Contractors Inc.: tract, Grimesland Township $935

■ S & D Enterprises of Greenville LLC to Consolidated Pipe & Supply Company Inc.: 2.95 acres, Greenville Township; 0.1980 acre; 0.82 acre, Greenville $600

■ TB & TE Limited LLC to Consolidated Pipe & Supply Company Inc.: Lots 1 and 2, Greenville Parts and Metal Company Inc. property, Greenville Township; Lot 3, Greenville Parts and Metal Company Inc. property, Greenville Township; 1.29 acres, Greenville Township; 0.7 acre, Greenville Township $600

■ Saskaway Twelve LP to Camping World Property Inc.: 24.519 acres, Greenville Township $11,000

■ Michael J. Blumenstein, Andrea R. Blumenstein to Wilbert S. Nicholson (a/k/a Wilbert S. Nicholson Jr.), Camillae T. Nicholson: Lot 9, Tucker Estates North, Phase One, Winterville Township $468

■ Henry H. Robbins, Lindsay Robbins to Robert E. O'Connor (a/k/a Robert Edward O'Connor): Lot 19, Block E, Highland Pines subdivision, Greenville $270

■ Brian Fitzpatrick, Kathleen Fitzpatrick, Christopher Harris Jordan, Patricia Fitzpatrick Jordan (t/t/a Patricia Marie Fitzpatrick) to Robert O'Connor: Lots 4 and 5 (portion), Block D, Wilson Acres, Greenville Township $350

■ Sandra E. Harrison to Rainy Day Properties LLC: Lots 23 and 24, Block M, Lang property, Greenville $310

Loading…

Humans of Greenville

@HumansofGville

Local photographer Joe Pellegrino explores Greenville to create a photographic census of its people.

Workweek

May 20, 2019

Fleming appointed to SECU Board of Directors

State Employees’ Credit Union  has announced the appointment of Mark Fleming to the SECU Board of Directors. Fleming will fill the seat of Jim Johnson, who served on the board from 2001 until his retirement in April.

Fleming is serving as a…

MARK  FLEMING final.jpg

May 20, 2019

VIRGINIA BEACH, Va.— A 2012 J.H. Rose High School graduate and Greenville native is currently serving with a U.S. Navy strike fighter squadron which flies one of the world’s most advanced warplanes.

Lt. j.g. Michelle De Vente is a weapons system operator with the Gladiators of VFA 106,…

Devente_Michelle.jpg

May 20, 2019

Helena Feder, director of East Carolina University’s Great Books Program and associate professor of literature and environment, is one of the inaugural recipients of the Mellon/American Council of Learned Societies Scholars & Society Fellowship.

“Upon hearing the news, I felt…

May 20, 2019

The following deeds of trust were recorded with the Pitt County Registrar of Deeds from May 2-15:

■ Justin T. Foell, Lauren W. Foell to First Bank $227,317

■ Brittany Thompson, Nicholas Thompson to Branch Banking and Trust Company $142,500

■ Jennifer D. Rainsberger to Branch Banking and Trust…

May 20, 2019

The following new corporations in Pitt and neighboring counties filed May 2-15 with the N.C. Secretary of State’s office:

■ 2401-02 East 3rd Street LLC, agent Stephen F. Horne III, 300 Cotanche St., Greenville.

■ A & H Precise Cleaning Services LLC, agent Willie Atkins, 369 River Branch…

May 20, 2019

The following deeds were recorded with the Pitt County Register of Deeds from May 2-8. Each $2 in revenue stamps is equal to $1,000 in valuation. ( * No fee required)

■ Domitila Gonzalez Romero to Maria Castro Martinez: Lot 4, Emma Cannon Crossing, Ayden Township $50

■ Doreka S. Nobles to Michele…

May 20, 2019

JUNE 7: North Carolina has the sixth highest stroke death rate in the nation. Health care professionals of all disciplines will come together to address stroke and other acute and chronic neurological conditions in eastern N.C. at the 2019 Neuroscience Conference at Eastern Area Health Education…

May 20, 2019

Dr. Kendall M. Campbell has been named senior associate dean for academic affairs for the Brody School of Medicine at East Carolina University, effective on May 1, after serving in the interim position since fall 2018.

He will continue to oversee Brody’s offices of admissions, medical and…

Campbell,Kendall.jpg

May 13, 2019

WEDNESDAY: Mental health professionals are invited to a continuing education program called “The Relationship Between Chronic Medical Illness and Behavioral Health: The Chicken or the Egg?” hosted by Eastern Area Health Education Center. Mental health issues can increase the risks of…

May 13, 2019

The following deeds of trust were recorded with the Pitt County Registrar of Deeds from May 2-8:

■ Justin T. Foell, Lauren W. Foell to First Bank $227,317

■ Brittany Thompson, Nicholas Thompson to Branch Banking and Trust Company $142,500

■ Jennifer D. Rainsberger to Branch Banking and Trust…

160 stories in Workweek. Viewing 1 through 10.
«First Page   «Previous Page        
Page 1 of 16
        Next Page»   Last Page»