Loading...
Judging by the number of folks charged with driving under influence I am guessing the penalty is rather light. Of...

BC-BBA--American League Team Batting

Loading…

Monday, April 15, 2019

BC-BBA--American League Team Batting

AMERICAN LEAGUE TEAM BATTING AND FIELDING

THROUGH APRIL 14
CLUBBASLGOBPGABRHTB2B3BHRRBI
Houston.280.471.34916535671502523112367
Minnesota.279.485.34712408651141982841659
Seattle.277.526.3461864312617833835439124
Tampa Bay.265.435.34116563781492453032075
Oakland.259.467.324196591011713082713698
N.Y. Yankees.252.450.34015489731232201902671
Kansas City.251.433.31915510741282212681771
Texas.241.427.32614457721101952341869
Chicago White Sox.241.401.30814474641141902501762
Boston.241.394.31316540731302133011764
Baltimore.226.365.29616540711221972241562
L.A. Angels.215.348.30215474591021651801557
Toronto.203.347.28316513561041782521551
Detroit.201.312.283154934099154302737
Cleveland.194.316.2821546852911482401147

CLUBSHSFHBPBBIBBSOSBCSGDPLOBSHOEDPTP
Houston14356112197182390750
Minnesota2393528933111740760
Seattle211106401781936248021140
Tampa Bay246612159161728206160
Oakland039552133741526508120
N.Y. Yankees1676211334210209013100
Kansas City267472116196420803120
Texas318500139125918808180
Chicago White Sox113440141132819901460
Boston3455441229312222014110
Baltimore23649113854622408190
L.A. Angels038526895114208011170
Toronto2294921663112199014120
Detroit0375111496142400790
Cleveland1425751467281900950

Loading…